Saturnino Yniguez
Last updated: Dec 19, 2023

Saturnino Yniguez

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1316485568

Saturnino Yniguez MFTI

Marriage and Family Therapist

He is located at 650 Hampshire Road Suite #104 in Westlake Village, CA 91361. Can help patients with the following: Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Domestic Violence, Isolation, Parenting, Pregnancy, Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1316485568. Appointment can be made via the phone number (805) 497-0605. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Saturnino Yniguez, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Saturnino Yniguez.

  • Anxiety
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relationship Issues
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Optimal Health & Fitness
650 Hampshire Road
Westlake Village, 91361 CA
(805) 497-0106

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 58 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

April De Higes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 116 660 Hampshire Road Westlake Village, 91361, CA
Gayle Plessner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 124 32107 Lindero Canyon Road Westlake Village, 91361, CA
Dr. Christine Maria Cicone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 201 2659 Townsgate Road Westlake Village, 91361, CA
Stephen Irshay
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 150 4333 Park Terrace Drive Westlake Village, 91361, CA
Patricia A. Ruddy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5743 Corsa Avenue Suite 103 Westlake Village, 91362, CA
Gurpreet Singh Sahan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 104 650 Hampshire Road Westlake Village, 91361, CA
Karyn Christine Scheck-Stute
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 31824 Village Center Road Westlake Village, 91361, CA
Cecile Generaux Schwedes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 107 2239 Townsgate Road Westlake Village, 91361, CA
Rachel Sonya Chistyakov
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 203 32107 Undero Canyon Road Westlake Village, 91361, CA
Marcus O'Leary
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 104 650 Hampshire Road Westlake Village, 91361, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Saturnino Yniguez have affiliation with practices?

Saturnino Yniguez is affiliated with Optimal Health & Fitness.

Where can you meet with Saturnino Yniguez?

Saturnino Yniguez's office is located at 650 Hampshire Road Suite #104 in Westlake Village, CA 91361.

Does Saturnino Yniguez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Saturnino Yniguez accepts insurance.

What conditions does Saturnino Yniguez treat?

Saturnino Yniguez provides treatment for Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Domestic Violence, Isolation, Parenting, Pregnancy, Trauma. For the full list see this list.